Two or more storey - 3970 Rue Oslo, Brossard
Noteworthy

Two or more storey

for sale

3970 Rue Oslo

,

Brossard

$898 000

  • 15363280
  • 2+1
  • 3+1
  • 11.3m x 9.34m
  • 440m2
Virtual Tour
About

Located on one of the area's beautiful streets, this spacious home stands out with its direct view of a green space and southwest-facing backyard. Rare on the market, it offers two main-floor living areas: a cathedral-ceiling living room and a family room opening onto the yard. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops and island, 4 bedrooms, modern basement, large garage and wood floors. Several improvements over the years.

This property meets your interests?
  • This field is required
  • This field is required
  • This field is requiredThis email is not valid
  • This field is requiredThis phone is not valid
  • This field is required
Got it!
Your message has been sent successfully.
Sent failed.
While we're here

To ensure good communication between you and your broker,
it is important to regularly check your spam folder.

The first step would be to authorize emails from paulinechenqc@gmail.com, felixvilleneuve@royallepage.ca.

To learn more about the configuration of antispam filters, click here.

Or call now

514-887-9081
Addendum

3970 Rue Oslo enjoys a sought-after location in Brossard, on a quiet, family-friendly and well-kept crescent. The direct view of the green space in front of the home adds a rare feeling of openness and tranquility.

The property stands out for its spacious layout, with two true living areas on the main floor. The cathedral-ceiling living room brings volume and natural light, while the family room, opening onto the backyard, creates a warm and practical space for everyday family life. The southwest-facing backyard is ideal for enjoying afternoon and evening sunlight.

The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, a central island and a functional layout. The home also features wood floors, 4 well-sized bedrooms, including 3 upstairs, as well as a very large garage.

The renovated basement offers a bright and modern atmosphere, with an additional bedroom, a full bathroom and a versatile living area that could serve as a family room, playroom, office or space for teenagers.

The location is another major advantage: just minutes from Quartier DIX30, Costco, shops, restaurants, schools, services and public transportation. Quick access toward Montreal and major roadways, including Highways 10, 30 and 132, with convenient connections toward Highways 20 and 35, makes daily commuting easier.

A bright, well-located home with a rare and functional layout in a highly appreciated area of Brossard.

In addition
Taxes of $3 876
Municipal: $3 376
School: $500
Municipal evaluation $743 000
Land: $264 000
Building: $479 000
Building
11.3m x 9.34m
Built in 1987
Lot of 440m2
16m x 27.5m
Incomes and Costs
Costs
Municipal Taxes $3 376
School taxes $500
Total $3 876
Rooms
6.2x3.3 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
21x12.6 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
10.10x13.8 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
11.6x14.4 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
12.10x14.8 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
5x7.4 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
15.4x11.2 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
10.8x13.9 ft.
Floor
Flooring
Notes 
14.6x9.8 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
11.2x11.2 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
15.8x25.6 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
4.8x10.4 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
13.7x11.9 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
13.3x14.7 ft.
Floor
Flooring
 
6.11x7.10 ft.
 
Inclusions
Blinds, curtains, wall hanged AC unit, light fixtures, central vacuum installation (motor and accessories), 2 remotes for garage door, dishwasher, washer, dryer
Exclusions
Fridge, stove
Tools